Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Randy Beverly

Also Known As

  • Randy Beverly Jr.

Game Credits

Business

ESPN NBA 2Night (2000)   (Finance & Business Planning)
 

Production

Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Sacrifice (2009)   (Executive Producer)
NecroVisioN (2009)   (Executive Producers)
Classic Car Racing (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Ty the Tasmanian Tiger 3: Night of the Quinkan (2005)   (Senior Producer)
ESPN National Hockey Night (2001)   (Producer)
 

Design

Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Sacrifice (2009)   (Director of Game Design)
Madden Football 64 (1997)   (AI Design)
Madden NFL 98 (1997)   (Design)
Madden NFL 97 (1996)   (Design Contributions)
Madden NFL 97 (1996)   (Design Contribution)
 

Quality Assurance

College Football USA 97 (1996)   (Testing)
 

Thanks

Cabela's African Safari (2006)   (Additional Thanks)
Cabela's Alaskan Adventures (2006)   (Additional Thanks)
Cabela's Dangerous Hunts: Ultimate Challenge (2006)   (Additional Thanks)
American Chopper 2: Full Throttle (2005)   (Thanks)
Cabela's Dangerous Hunts 2 (2005)   (Additional Thanks)
Greg Hastings' Tournament Paintball Max'd (2005)   (Additional Thanks)
The Hustle: Detroit Streets (2005)   (Additional Thanks)
Whac-A-Mole (2005)   (Additional Thanks)
World Series of Poker (2005)   (Additional Thanks)
Madden NFL 99 (1998)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Lead Design - Madden NFL 97, 98
Design - Madden NFL 97, 98, 99
Senior Producer - All Stadium Sports, Hasbro Interactive
Producer, Fox Sports Golf, Soccer, NFL on Fox, Fox Interactive
Producer, ESPN Sports Brands, DIsney Inetractive

Has shipped with the following developers; Stormfront, Tiburon, Farsight, VR1, Sunset, Gremlin, Human Code, Konami Japan, Konami America, Digital Dimensions, Silicon Dreams, Blue Fang, Monster Games

Last updated: Sep 06, 2000