Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Sheri Hockaday

Also Known As

  • Sherri Hockaday

Game Credits

Public Relations

Drakan: The Ancients' Gates (2002)   (SCEA Marketing Team)
Kinetica (2001)   (SCEA Marketing Team)
PaRappa the Rapper 2 (2001)   (SCEA Marketing Team )
 

Thanks

NFL GameDay 2002 (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Sega Smash Pack: Volume 1 (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Syphon Filter 3 (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Phantasy Star Online (2000)   (Special Thanks to)
Sega GT (2000)   (Special Thanks)
SEGA Marine Fishing (2000)   (Special Thanks)
NBA 2K (1999)   (Special Thanks - Sega of America)
NFL 2K (1999)   (Special Thanks - Sega of America)
Burning Rangers (1998)   (Special Thanks)
The House of the Dead 2 (1998)  
Panzer Dragoon Saga (1998)   (Special Thanks to)
Sonic Adventure (1998)   (Special Thanks)
NBA Action 98 (1997)   (Special Thanks)
NFL 98 (1997)   (Special Thanks)
SEGA Bass Fishing (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Shining Force III (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Sonic Jam (1997)   (Special thanks to)
Sonic R (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Comix Zone (1995)   (Special Thanks)
The Ooze (1995)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

World Tour Soccer 2003 (2002)   (Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.