Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Ryan C. Gordon

Also Known As

  • Ryan Gordon

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Dungeons of Dredmor (2011)   (Ports & Hackmastery)
Space Pirates and Zombies (2011)   (Mac and Linux Porting)
Cooking Quest (2008)   (Additional Programming)
Big Kahuna Reef (2004)   (Mac and Unix Development)
Iggle Pop! (2004)   (Macintosh Port)
Unreal Tournament 2004 (2004)   (Programming)
Unreal Tournament 2004 (DVD Special Edition) (2004)   (Programming)
Unreal Championship (2002)   (Programming)
Unreal Tournament 2003 (2002)   (Programming)
Descent³ (1999)   (Programming)
 

Quality Assurance

Xenosaga: Episode III - Also Sprach Zarathustra (2006)   (QA Testers)
 

Technology

Dungeons of Dredmor (2011)   (Hackmastery)
 

Thanks

Unreal Tournament III (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Medal of Honor: Allied Assault - Spearhead (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Halo: Combat Evolved (2001)   (Special Thanks to)
GLtron (1998)   (ADDITIONAL THANKS TO)
 

Other

BOH (2009)   (Third-party libraries)
 

Companies

BOH (2009)   (Third-party libraries)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.