Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Yoshihiko Narita

Also Known As

  • Narita Yoshihiko

Game Credits

Production

Dancing Stage Fusion (2004)   (Co-Director)
 

Design

Dance Dance Revolution Extreme (2002)   (Co-Director)
 

Programming/Engineering

Dance Dance Revolution: Ultramix 2 (2004)   (Programmer)
Dance Dance Revolution: Konamix (2002)   (Programmer)
DDRMAX 2: Dance Dance Revolution (2002)   (Programmers)
Dance Dance Revolution: Extra Mix (2001)   (Programmers)
DDRMAX Dance Dance Revolution (2001)   (Programmer)
Dance Dance Revolution 4th Mix (2000)   (Programmers)
Dance Dance Revolution (1998)   (Programmer)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.