Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Dave Kinel

Also Known As

  • "Uncle" Dave Kinel

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Blasto (1998)   (Test Analysts)
Bust A Groove (1998)   (Testers)
Cardinal Syn (1998)   (Testers)
Legend of Legaia (1998)   (Analysts)
Star Ocean: The Second Story (1998)   (Analysts)
Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back (1997)   (Analysts)
Jersey Devil (1997)   (Testers )
 

Localization

Crash Bandicoot: Warped (1998)   (Analysts)
 

Thanks

Die Hard Arcade (1996)   (Thanks to)
 

Other

Bloody Roar (1997)   (Analyst)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.