Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jaysen Huculak

Also Known As

  • Jayson Huculak
  • Jason Huculak

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

TRON: Evolution (2010)   (Lead Programmer)
MVP Baseball (2005)   (Central Programming Team)
NBA Street Showdown (2005)   (Programming Team)
Need for Speed Underground: Rivals (2005)   (Programming Team)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour (2005)   (Programming Team)
Medal of Honor: Rising Sun (2003)   (Additional Engineering)
NBA Street Vol. 2 (2003)   (EAGL Rendering and Animation Engine)
FIFA Soccer 2003 (2002)   (EAGL Rendering Engine)
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit 2 (2002)   (EAGL RENDERING ENGINE)
Triple Play Baseball (2001)   (EAGL Rendering Engine Team)
 

Other

Turok (2008)   (Propaganda Games)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.