Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Greg Lau

Also Known As

  • Greg Lou

Game Credits

Business

Midnight Club: Los Angeles (Complete Edition) (2009)   (Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Manhunt 2 (2007)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition Remix (2006)   (Publishing Team)
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis (2006)   (Publishing Team)
Midnight Club II (2003)   (Production)
 

Production

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (Rockstar Games Publishing Team)
L.A. Noire (2011)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (2005)   (Rockstar NYC Publishing Team )
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002)   (Production Team)
 

Design

Grand Theft Auto III (2001)   (Rockstar Production Team)
 

Programming/Engineering

Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2009)   (Internet built by)
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony (2009)   (Internet built by)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Internet built by)
 

Video/Cinematics

L.A. Noire (2011)   (The Local Population)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (The Local Population)
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (Complete Edition) (2009)   (Pedestrians)
 

Audio

Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Interpreters)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (The Crowd Of Liberty City)
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (2008)   (Pedestrians)
 

Quality Assurance

FIFA 2000: Major League Soccer (1999)   (Software QA Testers)
NHL 98 (1997)   (Quality Assurance)
 

Marketing

Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
 

Public Relations

L.A. Noire (2011)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Bully: Scholarship Edition (2008)   (Rockstar NYC Publishing Team)
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (2008)   (Publishing Team)
The Warriors (2005)   (Rockstar NYC Publishing Team)
 

Other

Max Payne 3 (2012)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
L.A. Noire (2011)   (The Local Population)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars (2009)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2009)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (2009)   (Internet built by)
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony (2009)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Bully: Scholarship Edition (2008)   (Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Bully (2006)   (Rockstar NYC Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (2006)   (Rockstar NYC Publishing Team)
Midnight Club II (2003)   (Production Team)
Max Payne (2001)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
 

Companies

Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.