Moby Poll: What kind of game collector are you?

Simon Jeffrey

Also Known As

  • Simon Jeffery

Game Credits

Business

The Conduit (2009)   (President & COO)
Stormrise (2009)   (President & COO)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (2008)   (President and COO)
Bleach: Shattered Blade (2007)   (President)
Phantasy Star Universe: Ambition of the Illuminus (2007)   (President/COO)
Charlotte's Web (2006)   (President/COO)
Ghost Squad (2004)   (President)
SEGA Bass Fishing (1997)   (President)
 

Marketing

Resident Evil (1996)   (VP Marketing (Virgin US))
688 Attack Sub (1989)   (Product Management by)
 

Support

Star Wars: Episode I - Obi-Wan's Adventures (2000)   (President)
 

Thanks

Alpha Protocol (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Infected (2005)   (Very Special Thanks)
Mashed: Drive to Survive (2004)   (Speical Thanks)
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Si... (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Indiana Jones and the Emperor's Tomb (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Star Wars: Galaxies - An Empire Divided (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (2002)   (Activision Special Thanks)
Toonstruck (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
PowerMonger (1990)   (Special Thanks to)
Pipe Dream (1989)   (Thanks to all who helped to make this possible especially)
 

Other

Bleach: The Blade of Fate (2007)   (President)
Medieval II: Total War (2006)   (President)
Taito Legends (2005)   (Sega of America President)
Star Wars: Rogue Squadron II - Rogue Leader (2001)   (President)
Cannon Fodder 2 (1994)   (Short Person at Virgin)
 


Developer Biography

Simon Jeffrey co-founded Empire Software with Ian Higgins in 1987 and remained with the company for over 20 years. He was appointed Managing Director of Empire Interactive on 7 June 2000.

In June 2009 it was reported that Simon had founded a new company, Barnstorm Games in London, UK.

Last updated: Oct 08, 2009