GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

Gwendoline Yeo

Also Known As

  • Gwendolyn Yo
  • Gwendalyn Yeo
  • Gwendolyn Yeo

Game Credits

Audio

LEGO Marvel Avengers (2016)   (Talent)
Call of Duty: Black Ops III (2015)   (Voice Actors)
Far Cry 4 (2014)   (Main Cast)
BioShock Infinite (2013)   (Voice Acting Ensemble)
Deadpool (2013)   (Domino)
Fuse (2013)   (Cast)
Infinity Blade III (2013)   (Lelindre)
The Last of Us (2013)   (Voice Over Cast)
Mass Effect (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City (2012)   (Cast)
Mass Effect 2 (2011)   (Additional Voices)
Saints Row: The Third (2011)   (Pedestrian and Character Voices)
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (2011)   (Additional Multiplayer Cast)
God of War III (2010)   (Wife)
Mass Effect 2 (2010)   (Additional voices)
Mass Effect 2 (Collector's Edition) (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (2009)   (Additional Multiplayer Cast)
Shaun White Snowboarding (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Mass Effect (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Syphon Filter: Combat Ops (2007)   (Voice Over Talent)
Syphon Filter: Logan's Shadow (2007)   (Voice Over Talent)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2006)   (The Maker)
Titan Quest (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Brave: The Search for Spirit Dancer (2005)   (Voice Talent)
God of War (2005)   (Voice Actors)
Kingdom of Paradise (2005)   (Voice Cast)
NARC (2005)   (Cast (Hong Kong))
Neopets: The Darkest Faerie (2005)   (Voice Actors)
Zatch Bell!: Mamodo Battles (2005)   (English Cast)
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance II (2004)   (VO Talent)
Shellshock: Nam '67 (2004)   (Hookers)
Final Fantasy X-2 (2003)   (Paine)
X2: Wolverine's Revenge (2003)   (Voice Talent)
X-Men: Next Dimension (2002)   (Voice Talent)
 


Developer Biography

Full Name: Gwendoline See-Hian Yeo.
Date of Birth: 10 July 1977.
Birthplace: Singapore.

Last updated: Jan 11, 2015