Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Annmarie Koenig

Also Known As

  • Anne Marie Koenig

Game Credits

Business

Frank Thomas Big Hurt Baseball (1995)   (Acclaim Digital Productions)
 

Art/Graphics

Mortal Kombat: Deadly Alliance (2002)   (Opening FMV )
 

Video/Cinematics

Alien Trilogy (1996)   (Digital Production Group)
 

Quality Assurance

DragonHeart: Fire & Steel (1996)   (Senior Manager)
 

Thanks

Psi-Ops: The Mindgate Conspiracy (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Psi-Ops: The Mindgate Conspiracy (2004)  
Magic: The Gathering - Battlemage (1996)  
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.