Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

BethAnn Smukowski

Also Known As

  • BethAnn Smukowsi
  • Beth Smukowski

Game Credits

Design

MLB SlugFest 20-03 (2002)   (Creative Media)
 

Video/Cinematics

Blitz: The League (2005)   (Additional Motion Talent)
MLB Slugfest Loaded (2004)   (Creative Media)
NBA Ballers (2004)   (Creative Media)
MLB SlugFest 20-04 (2003)  
NHL Hitz Pro (2003)   (Creative Media)
Arctic Thunder (2001)   (FMV Movies)
 

Audio

Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe (2008)   (Additional Voices)
Blitz: The League (2005)   (Centerfold)
Mortal Kombat: Deception (2004)   (Voice Talent)
MLB SlugFest 20-04 (2003)   (Additional Voices)
Arctic Thunder (2001)   (Speech Talent)
 

Marketing

The Suffering: Ties That Bind (2005)   (Creative Media)
 

Public Relations

The Suffering (2004)   (Chicago Creative Media)
 

Creative Services

Wheelman (2009)   (Creative Services )
Blitz: The League II (2008)   (Creative Services)
Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe (2008)   (Midway Creative Services)
TNA iMPACT! (2008)   (Creative Services)
John Woo presents Stranglehold (2007)   (Creative Services)
Unreal Tournament III (2007)   (Midway Creative Services)
The Ant Bully (2006)   (Creative Services)
Midway Arcade Treasures Deluxe Edition (2006)   (Chicago Creative Media)
MLB Slugfest 2006 (2006)   (Creative Media)
Mortal Kombat: Armageddon (2006)   (Creative Services)
Mortal Kombat: Unchained (2006)   (Creative Media)
NBA Ballers: Phenom (2006)   (Creative Media)
Rampage: Total Destruction (2006)   (Creative Media)
Rise & Fall: Civilizations at War (2006)   (Chicago Creative Media)
SpyHunter: Nowhere to Run (2006)   (Creative Services)
Area-51 (2005)   (Creative Media)
Blitz: The League (2005)   (Creative Media)
Earth 2160 (2005)   (Creative Media)
Gauntlet: Seven Sorrows (2005)   (Creative Media)
L. A. Rush (2005)   (Creative Media)
Midway Arcade Treasures 3 (2005)   (Chicago Creative Media)
Mortal Kombat: Shaolin Monks (2005)   (Creative Media)
NARC (2005)   (Project Manager)
Mortal Kombat: Deception (2004)   (Creative Media)
The Suffering (2004)   (Chicago Creative Media)
NFL Blitz 20-02 (2002)   (Creative Media)
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 (1995)   (Creative Services)
 

Thanks

RoadKill (2003)   (Special Thanks)
SpyHunter 2 (2003)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

Unreal Tournament III (2007)   (Midway Creative Services)
Happy Feet (2006)   (Creative Services)
Area-51 (2005)   (Creative Media)
Blitz: The League (2005)   (Additional Talent)
Midway Arcade Treasures: Extended Play (2005)   (Chicago Creative Media)
Mortal Kombat: Shaolin Monks (2005)   (Creative Media)
The Suffering: Ties That Bind (2005)   (Creative Media)
Mortal Kombat: Deception (2004)   (Midway Legal)
Psi-Ops: The Mindgate Conspiracy (2004)  
Shadow Hearts: Covenant (2003)   (Creative Media)
Mortal Kombat: Deadly Alliance (2002)   (Creative Media)
 

Companies

Psi-Ops: The Mindgate Conspiracy (2004)   (Creative Media, Chicago)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.