Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Randall Hauser

Also Known As

  • Randy Hauser

Game Credits

Production

Tomb Raider: Underworld (2008)   (Producers)
HardBall 6 (1998)   (Associate Producer)
College Football's National Championship (1994)   (Testers)
 

Design

HardBall 5 (1995)   (Statistics and Ratings Research)
 

Audio

Spawn (1999)   (Voice Actors)
Deadlock II: Shrine Wars (1998)   (Voice Talent)
Jack Nicklaus 5 (1998)   (Voices)
Jack Nicklaus 4 (1997)   (Voice Talent)
 

Quality Assurance

Resistance: Fall of Man (2006)   (Contingent Staff)
NHL 2K3 (2002)   (Project Manager)
Unnecessary Roughness '96 (1995)   (Lead Tester)
Ballz 3D: Fighting at its Ballziest (1994)   (Testers)
Brett Hull Hockey 95 (1994)   (Testers)
HardBall 4 (1994)   (Testers)
Unnecessary Roughness '95 (1994)   (Testing)
World Championship Soccer II (1994)   (Testers)
World Series Baseball (1994)   (Testers)
Zero Tolerance (1994)   (Testers)
Prize Fighter (1993)   (Sega Testers)
Sonic the Hedgehog: Spinball (1993)   (Testers GG)
 

Marketing

NHL 2K3 (2002)   (Project Manager)
 

Thanks

ESPN NHL Hockey (2003)   (Special Thanks)
World Series Baseball 2K2 (2001)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

I worked at Accolade. I worked on the hardball series and then went to Konami to work on ESPN's Baseball Tonight for the Dreamcast. I am now at Red Jade.

Last updated: Jan 11, 2001