Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jörg Jahns

Also Known As

  • Joerg Jahns
  • Jörg "JJ" Jahns

Game Credits

Localization

Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Dark Forces II (1997)   (Layout)
Pinball Illusions (1995)   (Layout & Set)
Star Wars: Rebel Assault II - The Hidden Empire (1995)   (Set / Fine-Drawing)
 

Creative Services

Biing! 2: Sonne, Strand und heiße Nächte (1999)   (Manual Layout)
Sinistar Unleashed (1999)   (Manual Composition)
Star Wars: X-Wing Alliance (1999)   (Gestaltung)
Blaze & Blade: Eternal Quest (1998)   (Packaging)
Grim Fandango (1998)   (Manual Layout)
Tender Loving Care (1998)   (Art Verpackung & Handbuch)
Gamebox 2: 50 Spiele (1997)   (Layout)
Outlaws (1997)   (Gestaltung)
Star Wars: X-Wing Vs. TIE Fighter - Balance of Pow... (1997)   (Manual Design)
Terra Nova: Strike Force Centauri (1996)   (Satz/Reinzeichnung)
Battle Arena Toshinden (1995)   (Layout)
Full Throttle (1995)   (Composition/Fine-drawing)
Heroes of Might and Magic (1995)   (Set/Finedrawing)
Kaiser Deluxe (1995)   (Set/Fine-Drawing)
Turrican II: The Final Fight (1991)   (Layout & Finish)
 

Companies

Star Wars: X-Wing Vs. TIE Fighter - Balance of Pow... (1997)   (Set & Layout Troubleshooting Guide)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.