Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Gee Penn

Also Known As

  • G Penn
  • G. Penn
  • G. John Penn

Game Credits

Writers

Realms (1991)   (Manual Copy)
 

Creative Services

Apocalypse (1994)   (This manual copy)
Cannon Fodder (1993)   (This manual copy)
European Champions (1993)   (Manual Copy)
Mick & Mack as the Global Gladiators (1993)   (This Manual Copy)
Mortal Kombat (1992)   (Documentation)
Realms (1991)   (This Manual Copy)
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)   (Manual Copy)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.