Oscar Carlén

Also Known As

  • Oscar Carlen

Game Credits

Design

Battlefield Vietnam: Redux (2005)   (Additional Level Builders)
 

Art/Graphics

Overwatch (2016)   (Additional Art)
Star Wars: Battlefront (2015)   (Lighting Artist)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (2014)   (Additional Art)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition (2014)   (Additional Art)
Battlefield 3 (2011)   (Lighting Environmental Artists)
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit (2010)   (Seacrest County Built by (DICE))
Battlefield: Bad Company (2008)   (Aditional Artists)
Mirror's Edge (2008)   (Lighting Artists)
Battlefield 2 (2005)   (Level Art)
Battlefield 2: Special Forces (2005)   (Additional Art Support)
Battlefield Vietnam (2004)   (Additional Level Builders)
Battlefield 1942 (Deluxe Edition) (2003)   (Special Effects)
Battlefield 1942 (2002)   (Special Effects)
 

Thanks

Overwatch (2016)   (The Overwatch team would like to thank the Project Titan team for their contributions)
Battlefield 1942: Secret Weapons of WWII (2003)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft (2014)   (Blizzard Development Family)
 


Developer Biography

Oscar Carlén was working at EA DICE between 2000-2012, where he did lighting design for games like Mirror's Edge, Need for Speed : Hot Pursuit and Battlefield 3. Currently working for Square Enix in Tokyo.

Last updated: Sep 19, 2012