Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jamie Hughes

Also Known As

  • J. Hughes

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge (2003)   (GBA Team)
 

Audio

Kinect Sports (2010)   (Audio)
Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts (2008)   (Clanging and Banging)
Viva Piñata: Trouble in Paradise (2008)   (Music & Sound Effects)
Viva Piñata (2006)   (Production, Sound Effects, VO Recording and Compression Encoding)
Banjo Pilot (2005)   (Music Composition)
Conker: Live & Reloaded (2005)   (Field Recording)
Kameo: Elements of Power (2005)   (Voice Talent - English)
Perfect Dark Zero (2005)   (Field Recording)
Star Fox Adventures (2002)   (Additional Musicians)
Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest (1995)   (Music Score )
Donkey Kong Country (1994)   (Music Composition )
 

Other

Viva Piñata: Pocket Paradise (2008)   (Viva Pinata Team)
Viva Piñata (2006)   (Production, Sound Effects, Voice Recording & Compression/Encoding)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.