Greg Eagles

Also Known As

  • Gregg Eagles
  • George Byrd

Game Credits

Audio

Crash Bandicoot: N. Sane Trilogy (2017)   (Voice Actors)
XCOM 2: War of the Chosen (2017)   (Soldiers / Additional Voices)
Mafia III (2016)   (Additional Voices)
Skylanders: Imaginators (2016)   (Voice Actors)
XCOM 2 (2016)   (Soldiers/Additional Voices)
Mortal Kombat X (2015)   (English Voice Talent)
Mortal Kombat X (2015)   (English Voice Talent)
Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (The Local Population)
Bodycount (2011)   (Cast)
Prison Break: The Conspiracy (2010)   (Voices)
Afro Samurai (2009)   (Voice Cast)
007: Quantum of Solace (2008)   (Supporting Cast)
Crash: Mind over Mutant (2008)   (Voice Cast (in Alphabetical Order))
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames (2008)   (Blanco)
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames (2008)   (Blance/Phillip Joyce)
Crash of the Titans (2007)   (Voice Talent)
Crash of the Titans (2007)   (Voices (in alphabetical order))
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (Special Edition) (2007)   (Luke Cage)
Unreal Tournament III (2007)   (Malcolm)
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (2006)   (Grim)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (2006)   (Luke Cage)
Saints Row (2006)   (Stillwater's Residents)
The Sopranos: Road to Respect (2006)   (Additional Voices)
Superman Returns (2006)   (Supporting Cast)
Killer7 (2005)   (Garcian Smith)
Quake 4 (2005)   (Morris)
True Crime: New York City (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes (2004)   (Donald Anderson)
Hunter: The Reckoning - Redeemer (2003)   (Voice Talent)
Hunter: The Reckoning - Wayward (2003)   (Voice Talent)
Dead to Rights (2002)   (Voice Talent)
Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem (2002)   (Cast)
Icewind Dale II (2002)   (VO Talent)
Metal Gear Solid 2: Substance (2002)   (Peter)
Soldier of Fortune II: Double Helix (2002)   (Additional Voices)
Star Trek: Starfleet Command III (2002)   (Commander Jureth)
Dexter's Laboratory: Mandark's Lab? (2001)   (Action Hank)
Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001)   (Cast)
Star Trek: Armada II (2001)   (Additional Voiceover)
Metal Gear Solid (2000)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
Star Trek: Klingon Academy (2000)   (Voice Cast)
Star Trek: New Worlds (2000)   (VO Talent)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (Voices)
Interstate '82 (1999)   (Taurus)
Metal Gear Solid: VR Missions (1999)   (Gray Fox)
Revenant (1999)   (Dialog Voice Talent)
Fallout 2 (1998)   (Cast)
Interstate '76: Nitro Pack (1998)   (Voices)
Metal Gear Solid (1998)   (Gray Fox (Ninja))
Interstate '76 (1997)   (Additional Voices)
 


Developer Biography

Date of Birth: 28 October 1970 Birthplace: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Last updated: Apr 09, 2015