Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Masashi Kubo

Also Known As

  • M. Kubo

Game Credits

Design

Monster Rancher 3 (2001)   (Location Designers)
Tekken TAG Tournament (1999)   (Stage Design Director)
Tekken 3 (1997)   (Stage Design)
Sega Rally Championship (1995)   (Graphic Designers)
Virtua Fighter (1993)   (Designer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Tekken 2 (1995)   (Polygon Reduction)
 

Art/Graphics

Splatterhouse (2010)   (Member of WW Strike Team)
SoulCalibur IV (2008)   (Art Director)
Tekken 6 (2007)   (Character Modeling Support)
SoulCalibur III (2005)   (Art Director)
Monster Rancher 4 (2003)   (Other Model Designers)
Unison: Rebels of Rhythm & Dance (2000)   (Stage Model Designers)
Tekken 2 (1995)   (Opening & Ending CG Staff)
Virtua Racing Deluxe (1994)   (Designers)
 

Video/Cinematics

Tekken 3 (1997)   (Opening & Ending Movie Staff)
 

Thanks

Soulcalibur Legends (2007)   (Special Thanks to)
Tales of Legendia (2005)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.