Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Steven Graziano

Also Known As

  • Steve Graziano

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Eradicator (1996)   (Artis/3D Weapons Designer)
Barkley: Shut Up and Jam! (1994)   (Graphic Art)
Cyclemania (1994)   (Sport Accolade Logo Creation)
Speed Racer in The Challenge of Racer X (1993)   (Artists)
 

Quality Assurance

Elvira's Horror Pack (1998)   (Testing)
Bubsy in: Claws Encounters of the Furred Kind (1993)   (Quality Assurance)
Missile Command (1992)   (Tested By)
Star Control II (1992)   (Playtesting)
Universal Soldier (1992)   (Playtesting)
WaxWorks (1992)   (Testing)
Elvira II: The Jaws of Cerberus (1991)   (Testing)
Altered Destiny (1990)   (Amiga Playtest)
Ivan 'Ironman' Stewart's Super Off ... (1989)   (Testers)
Centipede (1980)   (Tested by)
 

Support

Elvira (1990)   (Accolade)
 

Thanks

Elvira II: The Jaws of Cerberus (1991)   (Testing by)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.