Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Jorge Freitas

Also Known As

  • Jorge Frietas

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Def Jam: Fight for NY (2004)   (Technical Director - EAC)
Def Jam: Vendetta (2003)   (Technical Director (EAC))
FIFA 2001 (2000)   (Programmers)
FIFA 2000: Major League Soccer (1999)   (Rendering Programmers)
FIFA 99 (1998)   (Core Team Programmers)
FIFA 98: Road to World Cup (1997)   (Programming)
The Incredible Crash Dummies (1993)   (Programmers)
The Ren & Stimpy Show: Veediots! (1993)   (Additional Programming)
Wrath of the Demon (1990)   (Graphics Conversion by)
 

Writers

Wrath of the Demon (1990)   (Introduction)
 

Art/Graphics

Dragon's Lair III: The Curse of Mordread (1992)   (Animation Cleanup)
Guy Spy and the Crystals of Armageddon (1992)   (Touch-up)
Space Ace II: Borf's Revenge (1991)   (Animation)
Dragon's Lair II: Time Warp (1990)   (Head Artist)
Wrath of the Demon (1990)   (Introduction)
Space Ace (1989)   (Foreground Artists)
 

Audio

Guy Spy and the Crystals of Armageddon (1992)   (Sound F/X)
Space Ace (1989)   (Audio)
 

Technology

TRON: Evolution (2010)   (Director, Technology)
TRON: Evolution - Battle Grids (2010)   (Director, Technology)
 

Thanks

LMA Manager 2002 (2001)   (Portugal)
 

Other

Turok (2008)   (Propaganda Games)
 


Developer Biography

Jorge Freitas is Director of Technology at Propaganda Games, which he co-founded in April 2005. Prior to that, he had a seven-year tenure at Electronic Arts Canada, where he was Technical Director for Def Jam: Fight for NY, Def Jam: Vendetta and a Senior Software Engineer for the FIFA franchise.

Last updated: Apr 29, 2008