Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Bryan Monroe

Also Known As

  • Brian Monroe

Game Credits

Business

Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed (2012)   (Executive Director, Production & Int'l Ops)
G-Force (2009)   (Senior Production Manager)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Production Manager)
Meet the Robinsons (2007)   (Production Manager)
Disney's Kim Possible: What's the Switch? (2006)   (Production Manager)
Disney's Chicken Little (2005)   (Production Management)
 

Production

DuckTales: Remastered (2013)   (Executive Director, Production & Int'l Ops)
Disney•Pixar Brave (2012)   (Production Director)
Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure (2012)   (Production Director)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 3 (2010)   (Production Director)
Disney Tangled (2010)   (Production Director)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Production Director)
Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (Production Director)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Production Director)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Production Director)
G-Force (2009)   (Senior Production Manager)
Up (2009)   (Production Director)
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)   (Senior Production Manager)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Production Manager)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship (2007)   (Senior Production Manager)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship (2007)   (Senior Production Manager)
Disney Princess: Enchanted Journey (2007)   (Senior Production Manager)
Disney Princess: Magical Jewels (2007)   (Production Manager)
Meet the Robinsons (2007)   (Production Manager)
Ratatouille (2007)   (Production Manager)
Disney's Chicken Little: Ace in Action (2006)   (Production Manager)
Disney's Chicken Little (2005)   (Production Management)
 

Audio

Castle of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse (2013)   (Executive Director, Production and Int'l Ops (Disney Character Voices))
Alice in Wonderland (2010)   (Production Director)
Disney Epic Mickey (2010)   (Production Director)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Production Director)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Production Director)
Up (2009)   (Production Director)
Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Production Director)
Wall-E (2008)   (Senior Production Manager)
Disney Friends (2007)   (Disney Character Voices - Senior Production Manager)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Production Manager)
Ratatouille (2007)   (Production Manager)
Disney•Pixar Cars (2006)   (Disney Character Voices - Production Manager)
Disney•Pixar Cars (2006)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Radiator Springs Adventures (2006)   (Production Manager)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)   (Production Manager)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and ... (2005)   (Production Management)
The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer (2005)   (Production Management)
The Proud Family (2005)   (Disney Character Voices)
Alias (2004)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: ... (2004)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney•Pixar Finding Nemo (2003)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney's Brother Bear (2003)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney's Extreme Skate Adventure (2003)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney's Magical Mirror Starring Mickey Mouse (2002)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney's Treasure Planet (2002)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Kingdom Hearts (2002)   (Disney Cast)
 

Creative Services

Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Production Manager)
 

Thanks

Disney's Winnie the Pooh's Rumbly Tumbly... (2005)   (Special Thanks)
The Incredibles (2004)   (Special Thanks to Disney Character Voices)
Disney's Tarzan: Return to the Jungle (2002)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Disney Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two (2012)   (Executive Director, Production and Int'l Ops)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.