Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Greg Williams

Also Known As

  • Gregg Williams

Game Credits

Production

NAM (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Unreal (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Courier Crisis (1997)   (GT Interactive Software Executive Producer)
PO'ed (1995)   (Producer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Hellboy: Dogs of the Night (2000)   (Windows Version)
 

Art/Graphics

Haunting Starring Polterguy (1993)   (Graphics)
NBA Showdown (1993)   (Graphics)
R.B.I. Baseball 4 (1992)   (Graphics)
R.B.I. Baseball 3 (1991)   (Graphics)
Klax (1990)   (Graphics by)
Omnicron Conspiracy (1989)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Toobin' (1988)   (Graphics)
R.B.I. Baseball 2 (1987)   (Graphics)
Super Sprint (1986)   (Graphics)
 

Audio

Fallout 3 (2008)   (Lucas Simms)
 

Quality Assurance

Dungeon Keeper 2 (1999)   (Quality Assurance)
Superbike World Championship (1999)   (Tester)
Need for Speed III: Hot Pursuit (1998)   (QA Assistant Leads)
NBA Live 98 (1997)   (QA Director Assistance)
Need for Speed II (1997)   (QA Testers)
Triple Play 98 (1997)   (Quality Assurance)
Triple Play 97 (1996)   (QA Testers)
FIFA Soccer 96 (1995)   (QA Testers)
Patton Strikes Back: The Battle of the Bulge (1991)   (Playtesting)
Balance of the Planet (1990)   (Playtesters)
The Global Dilemma: Guns or Butter (1990)   (Playtesting)
Trust and Betrayal: The Legacy of Siboot (1987)   (Playtesters)
 

Support

Balance of Power: The 1990 Edition (1988)   (Contributors)
 

Thanks

Duke Nukem: Zer:0 H:0ur (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Sim Theme Park (1999)   (Special Thanks To)
Tides of War (1999)   (Special Thanks To)
Duke Nukem: Time to Kill (1998)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Aion (2009)   (Live Operations)
In the 1st Degree (1995)   (Best Boy)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.