MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Adam P. Isgreen

Also Known As

  • Adam Isgreen

Game Credits

Production

Command & Conquer: Red Alert (1996)   (Assistant Producer)
 

Design

Crimson Dragon (2013)   (Creative Director)
Killer Instinct (2013)   (Creative Directors)
Universe at War: Earth Assault (2007)   (Creative Director)
Star Wars: Empire at War (2006)   (Campaign Designer, Writer)
Star Wars: Empire at War - Forces of Corruption (2006)   (Additional Design)
Command & Conquer: Generals - Zero:Hour (2003)   (Designers)
Earth & Beyond (2002)   (Universe Created By)
Emperor: Battle for Dune (2001)   (Design (Game Design))
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun - Firestorm (2000)   (Lead Designers)
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (1999)   (Lead Design)
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (Platinum Edi... (1999)   (Lead Designers)
Lands of Lore III (1999)   (Design Consultants)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Counterstrike (1997)   (Solo Play Map Designer)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert - The Aftermath (1997)   (Solo Play Map Designer)
Command & Conquer: Sole Survivor (1997)   (Designers)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert (1996)   (Design)
Dark Sun: Wake of the Ravager (1994)   (Region Design & Coding)
Dark Sun: Shattered Lands (1993)   (Story Design & Programming)
 

Writers

Earth & Beyond (2002)   (Writers)
World of Aden: Thunderscape (1995)   (Scripters)
 

Audio

Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (1999)   (Additional In-Game Voices)
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (Platinum Edi... (1999)   (Additional In-Game Voices)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert (1996)   (Ingame Voices)
 

Creative Services

Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun - Firestorm (2000)   (Firestorm Film Crew)
Command & Conquer (Special Gold Edition) (1997)   (Documentation)
Dark Sun: Wake of the Ravager (1994)   (Authors)
Dark Sun: Shattered Lands (1993)   (Authors)
 

Thanks

Ryse: Son of Rome (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Fusion: Genesis (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 (Collector... (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Dune 2000 (1998)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Beards & Beaks (2011)   (Beards & Beaks)
Highborn (2010)   (Development Team)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert (1996)   (Screenplay)
 


Developer Biography

In 2008 Adam Isgreen co-founded the game development studio Jet Set Games. He is currently vice president of design at the company.

Last updated: Feb 03, 2009