Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Michael A. Marzola

Also Known As

  • Michael Marzola
  • Mike Marzola

Game Credits

Production

Pitfall: The Lost Expedition (2004)   (Production Testers)
 

Design

The Saboteur (2009)   (Senior Designers - Mission & System Leads)
Star Wars: Battlefront II (2005)   (Designers)
 

Quality Assurance

Pitfall: The Lost Expedition (2004)   (Production Testers)
Tenchu: Wrath of Heaven (2003)   (QA Testers)
X2: Wolverine's Revenge (2003)   (Test Team )
Soldier of Fortune II: Double Helix (2002)   (Test Team)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (2002)   (Night Crew Lead)
Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions (2002)   (QA Floor Leads)
Shaun Palmer's Pro Snowboarder (2001)   (Floor Leads)
Bloody Roar 3 (2000)   (Test Team)
Call to Power II (2000)   (Testers)
 

Localization

X2: Wolverine's Revenge (2003)   (Localization Floor Leads)
Star Trek: Voyager - Elite Force Expansion Pack (2001)   (Localization Testers)
 

Thanks

Full Spectrum Warrior: Ten Hammers (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Pitfall: The Lost Expedition (2004)   (Activision Special Thanks)
Bloody Roar: Primal Fury (2002)   (QA Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.