Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Stuart Petri

Also Known As

  • Stuart Petrie

Game Credits

Production

L.A. Noire (2011)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (2005)   (Rockstar NYC Publishing Team )
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002)   (Production Team)
 

Design

Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Graphic Designers)
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (2006)   (Lead New Media Designer)
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition) (2005)   (Front-end Design)
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (2004)   (Front-end Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2009)   (Internet built by)
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony (2009)   (Internet built by)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Internet built by)
 

Art/Graphics

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (2D / UI Director)
Max Payne 3 (2012)   (2D/UI Graphics Director)
L.A. Noire (2011)   (2D/UI Graphics Director)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (2D/UI Graphics Director)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Graphic Designers)
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars (2009)   (Lead New Media Designer)
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2009)   (Graphic Designers)
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (2009)   (Graphic Designers)
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony (2009)   (Graphic Designers)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Graphic Designers)
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (2005)   (Graphic Designers )
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002)   (Graphic Designer)
Grand Theft Auto III (2001)   (Artist)
 

Public Relations

Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (2005)   (Rockstar NYC Publishing Team)
 

Creative Services

Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars (2009)   (Lead New Media Designer)
 

Other

L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (2009)   (Internet built by)
 

Companies

Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.