How do you play retro games?

Richard Epcar

Also Known As

  • Richard George

Game Credits

Writers

Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Additional Dialogue)
 

Art/Graphics

Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Motion Capture (Cast))
 

Video/Cinematics

Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Motion Capture (Cast))
Dead Space 2 (2011)   (Additional Cast)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Casting by)
Dead Head Fred (2007)   (Casting Director)
 

Audio

Batman: Arkham Origins (2013)   (Additional Voice Direction)
Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate (2013)   (Additional Voice Directin)
Fuse (2013)   (Cast)
Injustice: Gods Among Us (2013)   (English)
Marvel Heroes (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Saints Row IV (2013)   (Terrorist Cyrus)
Call of Duty: Black Ops II (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Dragon's Dogma (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Fire Emblem Awakening (2012)   (Walhart)
Spec Ops: The Line (2012)   (Single Player)
ArcaniA: Fall of Setarrif (2011)   (US Cast)
Catherine (2011)   (Additional Voices)
Dead Space 2 (2011)   (Additional Cast)
Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Additional Voice Talent)
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (2011)   (Cast: Additional Voices)
Mortal Kombat (2011)   (Voice Talent)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Additional Voices provided by)
ArcaniA: Gothic 4 (2010)   (US Cast)
Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight (2010)   (English Voice Actors)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Terra-Xehanort)
ModNation Racers (2010)   (Voice Over Talent)
Transformers: War for Cybertron (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Autobots (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Decepticons (2010)   (Skywarp)
Vandal Hearts: Flames of Judgement (2010)   (Casting & Voice Director)
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days (2009)   (Voice Actors)
Red Faction: Guerrilla (2009)   (Also With)
Dark Horizon (2008)   (Cast)
Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe (2008)   (Vocal Talent)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Voice and ADR Director)
Turning Point: Fall of Liberty (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Dead Head Fred (2007)   (Recording Director)
Heroes of Might and Magic V: Tribes of the East (2007)   (English Voices Actors)
Jackass: The Game (2007)   (Voice Talent)
Supreme Commander (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Unreal Tournament III (2007)   (Additional Voice Direction)
Victorious Boxers: Revolution (2007)   (Dubbing Director)
Baten Kaitos Origins (2006)   (Captain of the Dark Service)
God Hand (2006)   (Voice Over Casting)
.hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth (2006)   (Taichiro Sugai)
Project Sylpheed: Arc of Deception (2006)   (Casting)
Star Wars: Empire at War - Forces of Corruption (2006)   (Cast)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (2006)   (Additional Characters)
Xenosaga: Episode III - Also Sprach Zarathustra (2006)   (Ziggy)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004)   (Batou)
Star Ocean: Till the End of Time (2004)   (Airyglyph XIII/Time Gate)
Xenosaga: Episode II - Jenseits von Gut und Böse (2004)   (Ziggy)
Delta Force: Black Hawk Down (2003)   (Voices)
Lords of EverQuest (2003)   (Additional Voices)
Shadow Hearts: Covenant (2003)   (Voice Actors)
Might and Magic IX (2002)   (Voice Over Actors)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (2002)   (Voice Acting)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Collector's Edi... (2002)   (Voice Acting)
Legends of Might and Magic (2001)   (Voice Talent)
Might and Magic VIII: Day of the Destroyer (2000)   (Voice Talent)
AeroWings (1999)   (Direction/Casting)
Galerians (1999)   (U.S. Cast)
Heroes of Might and Magic III: The Restoration of ... (1999)   (Voice Talents)
Heroes of Might and Magic: Millennium Edition (1999)   (Voice Talents)
Might and Magic VII: For Blood and Honor (1999)   (Voice Talent)
Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu (1998)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
Ghost in the Shell (1997)   (English Cast)
Waterworld (1997)   (Voices)
Stonekeep (1995)   (Featuring the Voices of)
Wetlands (1995)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb (1994)   (Voices)
Might and Magic: World of Xeen (1994)   (Voices)
 

Localization

ParaWorld (2006)   (English)
Shadow Hearts: Covenant (2003)   (English Adaptation Direction)
 

Thanks

Delta Force: Xtreme (2005)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.