Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Toshiyuki Nakamura

Also Known As

  • Toshi Nakamura
  • Inchiki Nakamura

Game Credits

Business

Fire Emblem Awakening (2012)   (Executive Producer)
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door (2004)   (Project Management)
 

Production

Pushmo (2011)   (Executive Producer)
Super Paper Mario (2007)   (Project Management)
Tetris Attack (1995)   (Programming Adviser )
 

Programming/Engineering

Panel de Pon (1995)   (Program Adviser)
Vs. Wrecking Crew (1985)   (Programed by)
 

Marketing

Paper Mario (2000)   (Project Manager)
 

Technology

Fire Emblem: Seisen no Keifu (1996)   (Technical Advisor )
 

Thanks

Advance Wars: Days of Ruin (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Captain★Rainbow (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Planet Puzzle League (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Fire Emblem (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Fire Emblem: Fūin no Tsurugi (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Advance Wars (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Mario Kart Super Circuit (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Pokémon Puzzle Challenge (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Fire Emblem: Monshō no Nazo (1994)   (Special Thanks to)
Metal Combat: Falcon's Revenge (1993)   (Special thanks to)
Fire Emblem Gaiden (1992)   (Special Thanks)
Fire Emblem: Ankoku Ryū to Hikari no Tsurugi (1990)   (Special Thanks)
Soccer (1985)   (Special thanks)
 

Other

Cubivore (2002)   (Intellectual Beast )
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.