Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Shingo Ito

Also Known As

  • Shingo 'GORI' Ito

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Blue Dragon (2006)   (Real Time Event A Motion Lead)
Spyro: Enter the Dragonfly (2002)   (Character Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.