Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Toshiharu Yamanishi

Also Known As

  • Funky Surounin
  • Funky Suroujin

Game Credits

Audio

Lightening Force: Quest for the Darkstar (1992)   (Music)
Devil's Crush (1990)   (Music)
Elemental Master (1990)   (Sound Effects)
Thunder Force III (1990)   (Music Composers)
 

Support

Segagaga (2001)   (Special Support (特別協力))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.