Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Joshua Rogers

Also Known As

  • Josh Rogers

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Gladiator: Sword of Vengeance (2003)   (Engineering)
 

Audio

Circus Maximus: Chariot Wars (2002)   (Voices)
 

Quality Assurance

Alias (2004)   (Replications Technician)
Freestyle Street Soccer (2003)   (Technicians)
Turok: Evolution (2002)   (Technicians)
ATV: Quad Power Racing (2000)   (Mastering and Replication Technicians)
Mary-Kate & Ashley: Get a Clue! (2000)   (Project Leads)
Turok 3: Shadow of Oblivion (2000)   (New York Quality Assurance Testers)
Turok 3: Shadow of Oblivion (2000)   (Project Leads)
Shadow Man (1999)   (Testers)
 

Creative Services

Vanishing Point (2000)   (Technicians)
 

Technology

HBO Boxing (2000)   (IS/IT Technicians)
 

Support

All-Star Baseball 2005 (2004)   (Replications and Submissions, Technicians)
ZooCube (2002)   (Technicians)
All-Star Baseball 2002 (2001)   (Burnroom Technicians)
Blast Lacrosse (2001)   (Technicians)
Legends of Wrestling (2001)   (Technicians)
 

Other

All-Star Baseball 2003 (2002)   (Technicians)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.