Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Davidson Talag

Also Known As

  • Dave Talag
  • David Talag

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Sonic Riders (2006)   (Assistant Test Leads)
Gunstar Super Heroes (2005)   (Testers)
The Matrix Online (2005)   (Quality Assurance)
Columns Crown (2002)   (Testers)
JSRF: Jet Set Radio Future (2002)   (Test: Assistant Lead Tester)
Bomberman Online (2001)   (Assistant Lead Testers)
Floigan Bros.: Episode 1 (2001)   (Testers)
NFL 2K2 (2001)   (Testers)
Confidential Mission (2000)   (Assistant Lead Testers)
Metropolis Street Racer (2000)   (Testers)
NBA 2K1 (2000)   (Testers)
Quake III: Arena (1999)   (Testers)
 

Thanks

Condemned: Criminal Origins (2005)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.