Toshiyuki Inoue

Also Known As

  • T. Inoue

Game Credits


Romancing SaGa (1992)   (Field Map Design)
Final Fantasy Legend II (1990)   (Map Data)
Rad Racer II (1990)   (Game Design)


Secret of Mana (1993)   (Map Data)


Xenoblade Chronicles (2010)   (Visual Effects)
Wild Arms 3 (2002)   (Opening Movie Original Art)
Tales of Destiny II (2000)   (Artists)
Ghost in the Shell (1997)   (Key Animators)


Summon Night 2 (2001)   (Key Animation (原画))


Final Fantasy III (2006)   (Sound Effects)
Final Fantasy III (1990)   (Sound Effect)


Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition (2014)   (Marketing and PR Staff)
Metal Wolf Chaos (2004)   (Testing)


Bravely Second: End Layer (2015)   (Special Thanks)
Spelunker World (2015)   (Marketing & PR Staff)
Murdered: Soul Suspect (2014)   (Marketing and Publicity Staff)
Thief (2014)   (Marketing Staff)
Bravely Default (2013)   (Publicity Team)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Publicity Staff)
Tomb Raider (2013)   (Marketing & Publicity Staff)
Lufia: Curse of the Sinistrals (2010)   (Promotion Staff)
NieR (2010)   (Publicity Division Publicity Staff)
Project Sylpheed: Arc of Deception (2006)   (Publicity Staff)
Chocobo Racing (1999)   (Advertising Assistants)
Treasure Hunter G (1996)   (Promotion)
Front Mission (1995)   (Advertisement)

Public Relations

Drakengard 3 (2014)   (Publicity Staff)
Thief (2014)   (PR Staff)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Publicity Staff)
Mindjack (2011)   (Publicity Staff)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Publicity Staff)
The Last Remnant (2009)   (Publicity Staff)
Final Fantasy Tactics (2007)   (Publicity Staff)
Dragon Quest Heroes: Rocket Slime (2005)   (Publicity Producer)
Final Fantasy: Anthology - European Edition (2002)   (Publicity)
Final Fantasy Anthology (1999)   (Publicity)
Final Fantasy V (1998)   (Publicity)


Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Rudra no Hihō (1996)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy II (1991)   (Special Thanks)


Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016)   (Sales Group Staff)
Bravely Second: End Layer (2015)   (Sales Staff)
Dragon Quest Heroes: The World Tree's Woe and... (2015)   (Staff)
Final Fantasy: Explorers (2014)   (Sales Staff)
Romancing SaGa 2 (1993)   (Romancing Saga Original Staff (ロマンシング・サガ オリジナルスタッフ))

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.