Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jun Chikuma

Also Known As

  • Atsushi Chikuma
  • June Chikuma

Game Credits

Audio

Bomberman Tournament (2001)   (Battle Music (Hudson))
Bomberman Hero (1998)   (Music )
Bomberman: Party Edition (1998)   (Music Composer)
Bomberman World (1998)   (Music Composers)
Super Bomberman 5 (1997)   (Sound / Music Composer)
Do Re Mi Fantasy: Milon no DokiDoki Daibōken (1996)   (Music composer)
Saturn Bomberman (1996)   (Arrangement (編曲))
Super Bomberman 4 (1996)   (Music Composer)
Crystal Beans From Dungeon Explorer (1995)   (Music Composition (ミュージックコンポーズ))
Panic Bomber (1995)   (Music Composers)
Super Bomberman 3 (1995)   (Music Composer)
Super Bomberman: Panic Bomber W (1995)   (Sound)
Bomberman: Panic Bomber (1994)   (Sound)
Neo Nectaris (1994)   (Music Composer (ミュージックコンポーズ))
Mega Bomberman (1993)   (Music Composer)
Super Bomberman (1993)   (Sound Composers)
Bomberman '93 (1992)   (Music Composer)
Bomberman II (1991)   (Music Composer)
Bomberman (1990)   (Music Composer)
Doraemon: Meikyū Daisakusen (1989)   (Music Composer)
Jaseiken Necromancer (1988)   (Music)
The Legendary Axe (1988)   (Sound Composers)
Wonder Boy III: Monster Lair (1988)   (Music Arranged by)
Doraemon (1986)   (Music by)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.