Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Mitsuhiro Kadowaki

Also Known As

  • M. Kadowaki
  • Mituhiro Kadowaki

Game Credits

Production

Road Trip: The Arcade Edition (2004)   (Product Manager)
Beyblade VForce: Super Tournament Battle (2002)   (Product Manager)
PaRappa the Rapper (1996)   (Executive Producer)
Blood Gear (1994)   (Adviser)
Hagane: The Final Conflict (1994)   (Producer)
Lords of Thunder (1993)   (Shōgun)
Air Zonk (1992)   (Producer)
Super Adventure Island (1992)   (Producers)
Air Buster (1990)   (Technical Advisor)
Super Star Soldier (1990)   (Producer)
 

Public Relations

Aldynes: The Mission Code for Rage Crisis (1991)   (Publicist)
 

Support

Bakushō: Yoshimoto no Shinkigeki (1994)   (Cooperation (協力))
Madō King Granzort (1990)   (Help Assistance)
Bonk's Adventure (1989)   (People Who Helped Out (おせわになった ひと))
 

Thanks

Mario Party 9 (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Super Robot Taisen 64 (1999)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Mario Party (1998)   (Special Thanks To )
Ginga Fukei Densetsu: Sapphire (1995)   (Special Thanks)
Kishin Dōji ZENKI: Battle Raiden (1995)   (Hatamori Taikutsuotoko)
Bonk 3: Bonk's Big Adventure (1993)   (Special Thanks)
Gate of Thunder (1992)   (Special Thanks)
Power Eleven (1991)   (Special Thanks)
Aoi Blink (1990)   (Special Thanks to)
Bikkuriman World: Gekitō Sei Senshi (1990)   (Special thanks to)
 

Other

Super Bomberman (1993)   (Yumeoibito)
 

Companies

Seirei Gari (1989)   (Sofix (ソフィックス))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.