Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Tom Kristensen

Also Known As

  • T. Kristensen

Game Credits

Production

Rogue Ops (2003)   (Associate Producer)
 

Design

Shadow Madness (1999)   (Design/Scripting)
Duke Nukem 3D (1996)   (Additional Stage Design)
 

Video/Cinematics

FIFA 2000: Major League Soccer (1999)   (Motion Capture Talent)
 

Quality Assurance

Duke Nukem 3D (1996)   (Quality Assurance)
Quake (1996)   (Quality Assurance)
 

Creative Services

Gears of War (Limited Collector's Edition) (2006)   (MGS Community Web Site Editor)
Powerslave (1996)   (Instruction Manual)
 

Support

Donkey Kong Country (1994)   (Support)
 

Thanks

Death Tank (2009)   (Lobotomy Players)
GTR: FIA GT Racing Game (2004)   (We would like to thank the following FIA GT racing drivers for their support and assistance)
 

Other

Gears of War (2006)   (Editor)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.