User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Michael Grayford

Also Known As

  • Mike Grayford

Game Credits

Production

Rise of the Argonauts (2008)   (VP)
 

Design

Monopoly (1995)   (AI Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005)   (Vice President, Technical Director)
The Lord of the Rings: War of the Ring (2003)   (Technical Director)
Battle Realms: Winter of the Wolf (2002)   (Technical Direction)
Battle Realms (2001)   (Additional Programming)
Blade Runner (1997)   (Core Programmers)
Lands of Lore: Guardians of Destiny (1997)   (Additional Programming)
The Legend of Kyrandia: Book 3 - Malcolm's Re... (1994)   (Programmed by)
The Legend of Kyrandia: Hand of Fate (1993)   (Additional Coding by)
Monopoly (1995)   (Programers)
 

Art/Graphics

Rise of the Argonauts (2008)   (Cinematics)
 

Audio

Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005)   (Additional Sound Effects)
The Lord of the Rings: War of the Ring (2003)   (Dialogue Direction)
Battle Realms: Winter of the Wolf (2002)   (Additional Voice Talent)
Battle Realms (2001)   (Voice Recording)
Blade Runner (1997)   (Additional Voices)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert (1996)   (Ingame Voices)
The Legend of Kyrandia: Hand of Fate (1993)   (The Players/Morningmist Valley)
 

Thanks

Star Wars: Empire at War - Forces of Corruption (2006)   (Petroglyph Special Thanks)
Toonstruck (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

Michael Grayford co-founded development studio Liquid Entertainment in March 1999.

Last updated: Jul 02, 2008