Less than 200 arcade games needed to reach our current MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Martin B. Pedersen

Also Known As

  • Martin Pedersen

Game Credits

Design

Battle Squadron (1989)   (Game Design)
Hybris (1988)   (Game design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Battle Squadron (1989)   (Original 68k-Code and 68k-to-C-conversion)
Hybris (1988)   (Map editor coding)
 

Thanks

Sword of Sodan (1989)   (Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

Martin Pedersen co-founded the development studio Cope-com in 1987.

Last updated: Jun 23, 2010