GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Vincent J. Bitetti

Also Known As

  • Vinnie Bitetti
  • Vincent Bitetti

Game Credits


Elf: The Movie (2004)   (President)
World Championship Poker (2004)   (President)
Corvette (2003)   (Executive Producer and CEO)


Star Trek: Shattered Universe (2004)   (Executive Producer)
UFC Sudden Impact (2004)   (Production Team)
Aquaman: Battle for Atlantis (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Corvette (2003)   (Production Team)
Disney's The Haunted Mansion (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Jim Henson's Muppets Party Cruise (2003)   (Executive Producer)
The Land Before Time: Big Water Adventure (2003)   (Executive Producer)
The Muppets: On with the Show (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black P... (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Spy Muppets: License to Croak (2003)   (Executive Producer)
World Racing (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Dinotopia: The Timestone Pirates (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Pryzm: Chapter One - The Dark Unicorn (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Robotech: Battlecry (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Robotech: The Macross Saga (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Shrek: Swamp Fun with Phonics (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Shrek: Swamp Kart Speedway (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Shrek: Treasure Hunt (2002)   (Executive Producers)
Casper: Spirit Dimensions (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Lady Sia (2001)   (Executive Producers )
The Land Before Time: Great Valley Racing Adventure (2001)   (Executive Producer)
No Rules: Get Phat (2001)   (Executive Producers)
Shrek (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Shrek: Game Land Activity Center (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Wendy: Every Witch Way (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Casper: Friends Around the World (2000)   (Executive Producer)
Happy Birthday, Maisy! (2000)   (Executive Producer and CEO)
Maisy's Playhouse (1999)   (Executive Producer and CEO)
The Land Before Time: Kindergarten Adventure (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Star Trek: The Game Show (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Babylon 5: Shadow Wars (1997)   (Executive Producer)


Masters of the Universe: He-Man - Power of Grayskull (2002)   (Executive Director)
Pryzm: Chapter One - The Dark Unicorn (2002)   (Concept by)

Quality Assurance

Elf: The Movie (2004)   (Quality Assurance)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Gottlieb Collection (2004)   (Quality Assurance)


MX World Tour (2005)   (Special Thanks)
World Championship Poker (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Aquaman: Battle for Atlantis (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Robotech: Battlecry (2002)   (TDK Mediactive)


Pinball Hall of Fame: The Gottlieb Collection (2005)   (Senior Vice President, Crave Entertainment)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Gottlieb Collection (2004)   (President)
World Championship Poker (2004)   (President)
Intellivision Lives! (2003)   (President)

Developer Biography

Vincent J. Bitetti co-founded Music Video Games, LLC in early 2008 and is currently CEO of the company. Previously, he was CEO of TDK Mediactive, formerly Sound Source Interactive, Inc. which he founded in 1988. Prior to SSI, from 1986 to 1988, Bitetti was President of Fantastic Planet Consultants, a sound and musical instrument design consulting company. Bitetti is a published music composer and lyricist. From 1986 to 1993 he was a consultant to manufacturers of keyboard synthesizers in the music industry.

Last updated: May 26, 2008