Lennard Feddersen

Also Known As

  • L. Feddersen

Game Credits

Production

Dark Seed (1992)   (Programming)
 

Design

Dark Seed (1992)   (Additional Designers)
Out of Gas (1992)   (Original Design)
Fun House (1991)   (Designed by)
The Rocketeer (1991)   (Designed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Gauntlet: Dark Legacy (2001)   (Programming)
Gauntlet: Legends (2000)   (Programmers)
Grand Slam (1997)   (Menu system, Pitching system)
MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head (1994)   (Lead Programmer)
Captain America and the Avengers (1993)   (Conversion Programming)
Dark Seed (1992)   (Programming)
Q*bert 3 (1992)   (Programmer)
Fun House (1991)   (Programmed by)
The Rocketeer (1991)   (Programmed by)
Heavy Barrel (1989)   (Programming)
Bad Dudes (1988)   (Programming)
Platoon (1987)   (Programming)
 

Audio

Dark Seed (1992)   (English Digitized Voices)
 


Developer Biography

Lennard Feddersen founded Ironwind Software, a small subcontracting company. The company operated from 1989 until 1995.

Last updated: Jun 19, 2008