Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Bogdan Matără

Also Known As

  • Bogdan Matora
  • Bogdan Matara

Game Credits

Production

Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (2013)   (Associate Producers)
 

Design

Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Lead Level)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Lead Level)
 

Art/Graphics

Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive (2012)   (Lead Level Artist Ubisoft Bucharest)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations (2011)   (Lead Level Artist Ubisoft Bucharest)
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X (2009)   (Aircraft & Vehicle Graphic Team)
Cabela's African Safari (2006)   (FX Artist)
Rapala Pro Fishing (2004)   (Modelers & Animators)
Cabela's 4x4 Off-Road Adventure III (2003)   (Modelers & Animators)
 

Support

Cabela's Big Game Hunter 2005 Adventures (2004)   (Additional Help)
 

Thanks

Cabela's Big Game Hunter 2005 Adventures (2004)   (Special thanks to:)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.