How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Richard M. Holmes

Also Known As

  • Richard Holmes

Game Credits

Production

Tombstone 1882 (2003)   (Producers)
Air Offensive: The Art of Flying (2000)   (Producers)
 

Design

Tombstone 1882 (2003)   (Design)
Hot Wired (2001)   (Game Design)
Midnight Racing (1999)   (Design)
Football Glory (1994)   (Design)
 

Localization

Akte Europa (1997)   (Book Translation)
 

Public Relations

Thunder Brigade (1998)   (Business Manager)
 

Creative Services

Midnight Racing (1999)   (Manual)
 

Thanks

Gag: Otvjaznoe Prikluchenie (1997)   (Special Thanks to)
Fatman: The Caped Consumer (1993)   (The crew wishes to thank the following people for their help and support)
 


Developer Biography

Richard is the founder and CEO of IncaGold plc. Previously, he founded games publisher Black Legend Ltd. in 1993 and was CEO, publishing dozens of titles for Amiga, ST and PC Publisher. In 1994, Black Legend merged with Kompart UK, Ltd. and the turn-over grew to £2.5m p.a. in 1994/95. At Kompart, Richard was Development Director. The company published three #1 chart hits in 1994 (Football Glory, Tactical Manager and The Settlers).

He then joined Eidos/Domark in 1996 and consulted as European Product Manager. He founded IncaGold in the same year. Richard has been involved in the founding of numerous other high-tech companies in the past and also advises the Isle of Man Government on the interactive entertainment industry. He has been responsible for over 300 commercial product releases.

In December 2009 Richard resigned from IncaGold plc and purchased the company IncaGold GmbH.

Last updated: Dec 29, 2010