Daniel Young

Also Known As

  • Dan Young

Game Credits

Production

Rayman: 10th Anniversary (2005)   (Production)
Monster Force (2002)   (Production)
Muppet Pinball Mayhem (2002)   (Associate Producer)
Disney's 102 Dalmatians: Puppies to the Rescue (2000)   (Production)
 

Design

Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Additional Design)
 

Writers

Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Writers)
Star Trek: Generations (1997)   (Script, Texts)
 

Quality Assurance

Gauntlet: Legends (1999)   (Testers)
 

Creative Services

Rayman (2001)   (Production)
Spyro: Season of Ice (2001)   (Production)
 

Thanks

Re-Mission (2006)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Batman: Chaos in Gotham (2001)   (Technical Writer)
Army Men 2 (2000)   (Generals)
 


Developer Biography

Daniel has an MA in Physical Chemistry, with a focus on molecular simulations. Shortly after completing his thesis, he began writing and developing games in his spare time. He soon joined Terminal Reality to work on first-generation Xbox titles. During his time at Terminal Reality, Daniel worked on several cross-platform titles, such as 4x4 Evo 2, Roadkill, Blowout, BloodRayne, BloodRayne 2 and several PC based commercial driving simulations for Dodge, Jeep and Chrysler. He later joined Pi Studios where he worked on Call of Duty 2: Big Red One.

Last updated: Apr 04, 2006