Bundleopolis Sale: New bundles for sale every 6 hours at GOG

Akira Suzuki

Also Known As

  • A. Suzuki

Game Credits

Design

Sega Ages: Volume 1 (1997)   (Planners)
Fantasy Zone (1986)   (Planners)
 

Programming/Engineering

Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Mini-Game Programmers)
Einhänder (1997)   (Main Programmer)
Sega Ages: Volume 1 (1997)   (Programmers)
The Simpsons (1991)   (Main Program)
Vulcan Venture (1988)   (Game Programmer)
Fantasy Zone (1986)   (Programmers)
 

Art/Graphics

Dino Crisis 2 (2000)   (3D CGI)
Evolution 2: Far off Promise (1999)   (Background Designer)
 

Video/Cinematics

TransFormers (2004)   (CG Directors)
Panzer Dragoon Orta (2002)   (Lightwave Team Director)
Dino Crisis 2 (2000)   (3DCGI)
Monkey Magic (1999)   (Art Director)
Chō Jikū Yōsai Macross: Ai Oboet... (1997)   (3D CG)
 

Support

Xenosaga: Episode I - Der Wille zur Macht (2002)  
Aliens (1990)   (Special Guest)
 

Thanks

Sega Ages: Volume 1 (1997)   (Thanks)
Quarth (1989)   (Special Thanks)
OutRun (1986)   (Thanks)
Space Harrier (1985)   (Thanks)
 

Other

Pikmin 3 (2013)   (Demo)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.