How do you play retro games?

Todd Lewis

Also Known As

  • Todd M. Lewis

Game Credits

Business

Driver '76 (2007)   (Technical Board)
Dark Messiah: Might and Magic (2006)   (Technical Board)
Star Wars: Lethal Alliance (2006)   (Technical Board)
Cold Fear (2005)   (Technical Board)
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones (2005)   (Technical Board)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)   (Technical Board)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Lockdown (2005)   (Technical Board)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory (2005)   (Technology Board)
 

Production

Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Lockdown (2006)   (Director of Engineering)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)   (International Content Directors)
 

Design

Star Wars: Lethal Alliance (2006)   (Technical Board)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon (2001)   (Director Of Engineering)
 

Programming/Engineering

Rocky Balboa (2007)   (Technical Board)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2 (2007)   (Technical Board)
Brothers in Arms: D-Day (2006)   (Technical Board)
Rayman Raving Rabbids (2006)   (Technical Board)
Street Riders (2006)   (Technical Director)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter (2006)   (Technical Board)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (2006)   (Technology Board)
Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game ... (2005)   (Technical Board)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Lockdown (2005)   (Director Of Engineering)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Desert Siege (2002)   (Director of Engineering)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Island Thunder (2002)   (Director of Engineering)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Rogue Spear (2001)   (Lead Engineer)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Rogue Spear Mission... (2000)   (Additional Engineers)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Rogue Spear (1999)   (Lead Engineer)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six (1998)   (Additional Programming)
Big Blue Disk #41 (1990)   (Contributors)
FourSide (1990)   (Programmer)
Tiles (1988)   (Copyright © 1988)
 

Quality Assurance

The Settlers (2007)   (Technical Board)
Surf's Up (2007)   (Technical Board)
TMNT (2007)   (Technical Board)
Driver: Parallel Lines (2006)   (Technical Board)
 

Marketing

Surf's Up (2007)   (Technical Board)
 

Technology

Blazing Angels 2: Secret Missions of WWII (2007)   (Technical Board)
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja (2007)   (Technical Board)
The Settlers II: 10th Anniversary - Vikings (2007)   (Technical Board)
Silent Hunter: Wolves of the Pacific (2007)   (Technical Board)
TMNT (2007)   (Technology Board)
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator (2006)   (Technology Board)
Open Season (2006)   (Technology Board)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter (2006)   (Techinical Board)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Lockdown (2006)   (Technical Board)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas (2006)   (Technology Board)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (2006)   (Technology Board)
Open Season (2005)   (Technology Board)
Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game ... (2005)   (Technical Board)
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones (2005)   (Technical Board)
 

Administration

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (2006)   (Technical Board)
 

Support

Rayman Raving Rabbids (2006)   (Technical Board)
 

Thanks

Rise of Nations: Gold Edition (2004)   (Special Thanks To)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Jungle Storm (2004)   (Great Thanks to)
Dominant Species (1998)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

The Settlers: Rise of an Empire (2007)   (Technical Board)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - 3 Dimensions of M... (2006)   (Technical Board)
Open Season (2006)   (Technical Board)
The Settlers II: 10th Anniversary (2006)   (Technical Board)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter (2006)   (Technical Board)
Cold Fear (2005)   (Technical Board)
Far Cry: Instincts (2005)   (Technical Board)
Silent Hunter III (2005)   (Technical Board)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory (2005)   (Technology Board)
The Sum of All Fears (2002)   (Director of Engineering)
The Sum of All Fears (2002)   (Director of Engineering)
Anne McCaffrey's Freedom: First Resistance (2000)   (Director of Engineering)
 


Developer Biography

Todd Lewis, Director of Engineering, Red Storm

Todd coordinates all engineering functions from technical design to final implementation and oversees the technical vision of the company. He has nine years of gaming industry experience and came to Red Storm three years ago.

Prior to coming to Red Storm, he spent six years at Softdisk Publishing and amassed over 60 published titles.

During his tenure at Red Storm, Todd has acted as an Interface Engineer for Rainbow Six, Lead Engineer for Rogue Spear and was Lead Engineer for a second-generation console project before taking on the responsibilities of Director. He attended North Carolina State University.

Last updated: Feb 21, 2004