Joseph Howell

Also Known As

  • Joe Howell

Game Credits

Production

The Warriors (2005)   (Research and Analysis)
 

Design

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas - Special Edition (2005)   (Research and Analysis)
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (2004)   (Research and Analysis)
Mafia (2002)   (Special Advisor)
 

Audio

Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002)   (Pedestrians)
 

Quality Assurance

Midnight Club II (2003)   (Research and Analysis)
Grand Theft Auto III (2001)   (Test Team)
Max Payne (2001)   (Test Team)
Motocross Mania (2001)   (Quality Assurance)
Myth III: The Wolf Age (2001)   (Testers)
Smuggler's Run 2: Hostile Territory (2001)   (Test Team)
All-Star Baseball 99 (1998)   (Game Analyst)
Batman & Robin (1998)   (QA Project Leads)
All-Star 1997 Featuring Frank Thomas (1997)   (QA Testing Team)
Extreme-G (1997)   (Lead Testers)
The Fantastic Four (1997)   (QA Project Leads)
Magic: The Gathering - Battlemage (1997)   (Testers)
Turok: Dinosaur Hunter (1997)   (Testers)
 

Support

The Warriors (2005)   (Research and Analysis)
Grand Theft Auto Advance (2004)   (Research And Analysis)
 

Thanks

Conflict: Desert Storm (2002)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

The Warriors (2005)   (Research and Analysis)
Midnight Club II (2003)   (Creative Associate)
Conflict: Desert Storm (2002)  
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002)   (Research and Analysis)
 


Developer Biography

Born 1 October 1971. Died 17 September 2007 in NYC.

Last updated: Oct 11, 2007