Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Michal Pekárek

Also Known As

  • Michael Pekarek

Game Credits

Writers

NiBiRu: Age of Secrets (2005)   (Screenplay)
Posel Bohů (1998)   (Texts and Dialogs)
 

Art/Graphics

Alter Ego (2010)   (Artists)
Next Life (2007)   (Artists)
NiBiRu: Age of Secrets (2005)   (Animations)
The Black Mirror (2003)   (Animation)
Posel Bohů (1998)   (Graphics and animations)
 

Video/Cinematics

NiBiRu: Age of Secrets (2005)   (Cutscenes)
The Black Mirror (2003)   (Film Sequences)
 

Audio

Mafia II (2010)   (Orchestral Music Mix)
ArmA II (2009)   (SSgt Brian 'Scarlet' O'Hara)
 

Quality Assurance

Next Life (2007)   (Beta Testing)
NiBiRu: Age of Secrets (2005)   (Beta Tester)
 

Thanks

Black Mirror II: Reigning Evil (2009)   (Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.