GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Kenji Terada

Also Known As

  • Terada Kenji

Game Credits


Kid Klown in Crazy Chase (1994)   (Incredibly Creative Guy (Creative Advisor))


Batman: Dark Tomorrow (2003)   (Director)
Final Fantasy Origins (2002)   (Scenario)
Khamrai (2000)   (Original Work)
Wan Wan Aijō Monogatari (1995)   (Supervisor (監修))
Kid Klown in Crazy Chase (1994)   (Directed by)
Dark Wizard (1993)   (Game Concept by)
Circus Caper (1990)   (Original Work (げんさく こうせい))
Final Fantasy II (1988)   (Scenario)
Final Fantasy (1987)   (Scenario)


Final Fantasy (2007)   (Scenario Writer)
Final Fantasy II (2007)   (Scenario Writer)
Final Fantasy I & II: Dawn of Souls (2004)   (Scenario Writer)
Batman: Dark Tomorrow (2003)   (Written by)
Final Fantasy II (2001)   (Scenario)
Final Fantasy (2000)   (Scenario by)
Eternal Eyes (1999)   (Scriptriter)
Wan Wan Aijō Monogatari (1995)   (Scenario (脚本))
Dark Wizard (1993)   (Script)
Final Fantasy III (1990)   (Scenario)


Batman: Dark Tomorrow (2003)   (Storyboard Artists )


LifeSigns: Surgical Unit (2005)   (Original Work)

Developer Biography

Kenji Terada (寺田 憲史, born in 1952) is a Japanese scenario writer and anime director. He worked as script writer for various Japanese anime series such as Kimagure Orange Road and Ushio and Tora. In the world of video games he is most known for his scenarios of the first three games in the Final Fantasy series.

Last updated: May 16, 2012