Tsuyoshi Sekito

Also Known As

  • T. Sekito

Game Credits


Final Fantasy Chronicles (2001)   (Movie Sound)


Kingdom Hearts Unchained χ (2016)   (Composer)
Bravely Default (2013)   ("The 4 Heroes of Light" Backing Guitar)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Arrangers)
Death by Cube (2010)   (Composers)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Music & Arrangement)
Gyromancer (2009)   (Composer)
The Last Remnant (2009)   (Music)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Arrangers)
Final Fantasy III (2006)   (Arrangers)
Romancing SaGa (2005)   (Additional Arranger)
Final Fantasy Origins (2002)   (Musik)
Final Fantasy II (2001)   (Music Composer (Square Sounds Co., Ltd.))
Brave Fencer Musashi (1998)   (Music Composer)
Chocobo's Dungeon 2 (1998)   (Music Composers)
Tiny Toon Adventures: Buster's Hidden Treasure (1993)   (Sound Design)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: Back from the Se... (1991)   (Sound)
Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake (1990)   (Music Compose)
SD Snatcher (1990)   (Music Compose)
Space Manbow (1990)   (Sound)


Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Lethal Enforcers II: Gun Fighters (1994)   (Special Thanks)
Snatcher (1988)   (Special Thanks)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.