Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kanako Kohyama

Also Known As

  • K. Kohyama

Game Credits

Production

Golden Axe (1989)   (Producer)
 

Design

Wario: Master of Disguise (2007)   (Graphic Design)
Dark Half (1996)   (Map Designer)
Bonanza Bros. (1990)   (Designer)
Wonder Boy III: The Dragon's Trap (1989)   (Designer (GG version))
 

Art/Graphics

Dragon Quest Swords: The Masked Queen and the Towe... (2007)   (2D Designers)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Forbidden Memories (1999)   (Game Component Graphics)
Dark Half (1996)   (Graphic Designer)
Monster World IV (1994)   (CG design)
 

Thanks

Space Harrier (1985)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.