Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Yoichi Yoshimoto

Also Known As

  • Gokigen Yoshimoto
  • Y. Yoshimoto
  • Youichi Yoshimoto

Game Credits

Production

Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Co-Producer)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Co-Producer)
Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Co-Producer)
The Adventures of Batman & Robin (1994)   (Director)
 

Design

Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Planners)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Director)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Battle Planner)
Mario Sports Mix (2010)   (Planning)
Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Planners)
Samurai Legend Musashi (2005)   (Director)
Brave Fencer Musashi (1998)   (Director and Original Concept)
The Adventures of Batman & Robin (1994)   (Planners)
Batman Returns (1993)   (Planners)
NBA Give 'n Go (1993)   (Planner)
Akumajō Special: Boku Dracula-kun! (1990)   (Planner)
Life Force (1986)   (Character Design)
Rush'n Attack (1985)   (Character Design)
 

Art/Graphics

The Adventures of Batman & Robin (1994)   (Game Graphics)
Pop'n TwinBee Rainbow Bell Adventures (1994)   (Visual Design)
NBA Give 'n Go (1993)   (Character Designer)
Monster in My Pocket (1992)   (Graphics By)
Akumajō Special: Boku Dracula-kun! (1990)   (Character Design)
Top Gun: The Second Mission (1989)   (Character Designer)
Falsion (1987)   (Charactor Design)
Meikyū Jiin Dababa (1987)   (Omake (Bonus))
Jackal (1986)   (Character Design)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.